The series of Seaweed extract are extracted from marine seaweed through Biochemistry method contain cytokinin, oligomeric alginate potassium, betaine, mannitol, polysaccharide, iodine, microelement and alginic polyphenol etc.
It has remarkable functions in promoting cell division, anti-stress, anti-plant diseases and insect pests, increasing yield, regulating growth and improving soil condition and so on. Meanwhile, it can comply with requirement of producing green organic food because of its high efficiency and safety.
This kind of nutrition absorbed by the skin, can reduce the surface blood lipid, improve the surface skin hematopoietic function, but also lose weight, heat preservation, thickening function. Seaweed extract has a wide range of uses. When making DIY skin care products, adding a small amount of seaweed extract less than 5% can increase the smooth feeling of the products. In addition, it also contains a large number of anions, thus giving semollient anti wrinkle and anti-aging properties .
Semollient has a lot of anions. It can also stimulate fibroblasts to produce collagen and elastin, promote skin metabolism, anti wrinkle and anti-aging. It can improve the hematopoietic function of the surface skin and inhibit the growth of skin in vitro. In recent years, it has been used in advanced cosmetics, soap, bath, shampoo, etc
Source: Sargassum pallidum (turn.) C. AG. Or Sargassum fusiforme
(Harv.) Setch. The former is often called “macrophylla”, while the latter is called “microphylla”. Mainly produced in Liaoning, Shandong, Fujian, Zhejiang, Guangdong and other coastal areas. It is collected in summer and autumn to remove impurities, washed in fresh water and dried in sections. It is the algae body of sargassaceae plants Sargassum fusiforme and Artemisia ordosica.
Function & Benefits:
- promoting crop’s root system growth,
- inhibiting deleterious bacilli in soil
- increasing crop root systems’ resistance to disease,
- boosting conservation ability of soil
- increasing seed’s rate of germination
- degrading pesticide residue
- 1. Spraying: to dilute it with water for 1000-1500 times, spraying on leaves without burning sun and raining at intervals of 10-15 days during the growing season
- 2. Drip Irrigation/root dipping: to dilute it with water for 1500-2000times
- 3. Seed treatment: 0.5-1.0kg for 1ton seeds
- 4. Water flush: flushing 10kgs/ha with water into the soil
|Alginic Acid||18.0% min||21g/L min|
|Organic matter||45.0% min||120g/L min|
|Total Nitrogen||1.0 % min||95g/L min|
|Phosphorus (P205)||1.0% min||10g/L min|
|Potassium (K2O)||18% min||40g/L min|
|Microelement (Ca, Fe)||1.5||15g/L min|
|Packing||20kgs/Carton or 25 or 50kg/PE inner or kraft paper or upon request|